Humic Acid 98%
Humic Acid 98% lies the incredible potency of Humic Acid.
Pack sizes available on request, including bulk packs.
Minimum order: · tell us your quantity in the enquiry
- Genuine Unicrop Biochem product
- Technical guidance on dosage
- Dispatch planned with your quote
Product details
Humic Acid 98% lies the incredible potency of Humic Acid. Sourced from the finest organic materials, Humic Acid 65% is a bioactive substance that enhances soil structure and fertility, thus promoting optimal root development and nutrient absorption in plants. Its unique ability to chelate essential micronutrients ensures that plants receive the vital elements they need for robust growth and improved resilience against environmental stressors.
In synergy with Humic Acid, the inclusion of Fulvic Acid 15% further elevates the efficacy of Unicrop Biochem’s Humic Acid 98%. Known for its unparalleled bio-stimulant properties, Fulvic Acid facilitates the transport of nutrients across cell membranes, thereby boosting nutrient uptake and utilization by plants.
Mechanism of Action
- Humic Acid 98%(Humic acid 65%, Fulvic Acid 15%, potash 10%) are an organic plant deposits useful for the development of white root.
- increase water capacity in soil, transfer nutrients from soil to crop root and stimulates the production of chlorophyll.
Dosage & application
Dose of Humic Acid 98%
Foliar Spray
Approximately, add 15 gm to 20 gm of Humic-98% in 15 litre of water and spray using foliar spray over crops in early morning.
Soil Application
Apply 300-400 gm of Humic-98% in one acre land with fertilizer through drip irrigation.
Benefits of Humic Acid 98%
- Humic-98% increases chlorophyll content in plant. It increase white root development.
- Increases the availability of Phosphorus, Iron, Manganese and Zinc.
- Increases photosynthesis process in leaf. It also increases yield of plants.
- Promotes micro-nutrients transfer in crops, activates hormones in plant.
Crops
Rice, Bajra, Wheat, Maize, Oats, Barley, Rye, Millets, Sorghum, Banana, Avocados, Apple, Guava, Mango, Orange, Papaya, Grapes, Pomegranate, Dragon Fruit, Watermelon, Potato, Tomato, Okra, Cabbage, Spinach, Bitter gourd, Bottle gourd, Cucumber, Capsicum, Chick pea, Mung bean, Castor, Groundnut, Mustard, Cotton, Soybean, Rapeseed, Chilli, Turmeric, Ginger, Clove, Garlic, Cinnamon, Coriander, Cumin, Pepper, Sugarcane, Sugar beet, Rose, Tuberose, Tulips, Carnation, Marigold, Aster, Sun Flower, Jasmine, etc.Always read the label and technical data sheet before use.
What is the recommended dosage of Humic Acid 98%?
Dose of Humic Acid 98%
Foliar Spray
Approximately, add 15 gm to 20 gm of Humic-98% in 15 litre of water and spray using foliar spray over crops in early morning.
Soil Application
Apply 300-400 gm of Humic-98% in one acre land with fertilizer through drip irrigation.
Benefits of Humic Acid 98% Humic-98% increases chlorophyll content in plant. It increase white root development. Increases the availability of Phosphorus, Iron, Manganese and Zinc. Increases
What is the composition of Humic Acid 98%?
Mechanism of Action
Humic Acid 98%(Humic acid 65%, Fulvic Acid 15%, potash 10%) are an organic plant deposits useful for the development of white root. increase water capacity in soil, transfer nutrients from soil to crop root and stimulates the production of chlorophyll.
Is Humic Acid 98% available in bulk for dealers and distributors?
Yes. Unicrop Biochem supplies Humic Acid 98% in bulk to dealers, distributors and institutions across India. Send an enquiry or WhatsApp us for pack sizes, MOQ and the current price.
Ready to Transform Your Farming?
Join 250,000+ farmers across 50+ countries who trust Unicrop Biochem for sustainable agriculture solutions.
- ISO 9001:2015
- 50+ Countries
- 250
- 000+ Farmers